USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's ranking

Ranked On: 3/23/2009
Ranked By: TheMat.com

48 kg (105.5 lbs.)
1. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Mary Kelly, Springboro, Ohio (New York AC)
4. Alyssa Lampe, Tomahawk, Wis. (USOEC)
5. C.C. Weber, Goodrich, Mich. (unattached)
6. Nicole Woody, Gambrills, Md. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
7. Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calif. (So Cal)
8. Joey Miller, Woodward, Okla. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
9. Gabby Henry, Columbus, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Rachel Bernardes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)

51 kg (112 lbs.)
1. Patricia Miranda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md. (USOEC)
3. Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Katherine Fulp-Allen, El Granada, Calif. (Menlo College)
5. Jessica Medina, Pomona, Calif. (New York AC)
6. LeAnn Barney, Austin, Texas (Oklahoma City Univ.)
7. Jackie Stiles, Corpus Christi, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Tiffany Sliuk, Mason City, Iowa (Jamestown College)
9. Na’Tasha Umemoto, Portland, Ore. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
10. Courtney Martell, New Haven, Vermont (Missouri Valley College)

55 kg (121 lbs.)
1. Tatiana Padilla, Covina, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Sharon Jacobsen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Chelynne Pringle, Hugo, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Cherae Pascua, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Michaela Hutchison, Soldotna, Alaska (Oklahoma City Univ.)
7. Amy Whitbeck, Duanesburg, N.Y. (USOEC)
8. Ashley Hudson, Wildwood, Mo. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
9. Trinity Plessinger, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
10. Tani Ader, Kalihi, Hawaii (Jamestown College)

59 kg (130 lbs.)
1. Deanna Rix, S. Berwick, Maine (New York AC)
2. Sally Roberts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Samantha Fee, Blairstown, N.J. (Missouri Valley College)
4. Kelsey Campbell, Oregon City, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Nikki Darrow, Lanesboro, Mass. (USOEC)
6. Shamaine Danner, Richmond, Mo. (Missouri Baptist)
7. Firen Gassman, Fairfax, Va. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
8. Breisja Gallo-Macera, Kissimmee, Fla. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Jennifer Germany, Chula Vista, Calif. (Missouri Valley College)
10. J’aime Sage, Vallejo, Calif. (Menlo College)

63 kg (138.5 lbs.)
1. Elena Pirozkhov, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Alaina Berube, River Falls, Wis. (New York AC)
3. Tori Adams, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Schuyler Brown, Montpelier, Va. (USOEC)
5. Paige Rife, Fowlerville, Mich. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
6. Samantha Phillips, Manteca, Calif. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
7. Tessa Plana, Irving, Texas (Oklahoma City Univ.)
8. Karen Howe, The Woodlands, Texas (Missouri Valley College)
9. Monique Cabrera, El Monte, Calif. (Menlo College)
10. Amber Miracle, Berlin, Wis. (USOEC)

67 kg (147.5 lbs.)
1. Adeline Gray, Denver, Colo. (USOEC)
2. Stefenie Shaw, Waterford, Conn. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
3. Amberle Ebert, Reedsville, Wis. (UW-River Falls)
4. Lauren Knight, Vallejo, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
5. Melissa Apodaca, Chugiak, Alaska (USOEC)
6. Kuuipo Badayos, Waianae, Hawaii (Jamestown College)
7. Zinna Anyanwuh, Round Rock, Texas (Missouri Valley College)
8. Ashley Evans-Smith, Ukiah, Calif. (Menlo College)

72 kg (158.5 lbs.)
1. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Gator WC)
2. Kristie Marano, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Stephany Lee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Sunkist Kids)
4. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Megan Goldsmith, Black River Falls, Wis. (Univ. of Calgary)
6. Erin Clodgo, Richmond, Vermont (USOEC)
7. Lindsey Brooks, Spring, Texas (USOEC)
8. Lacy Novinska, Fennimore, Wis. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
9. Christen Paysee, Fullerton, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Erin Fierro, San Jose, Calif. (San Jose State)

Copyright 2008 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s rankings