USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's rankings

Ranked On: 11/18/2006
Ranked By: UL

48 kg (105.5 lbs.)
1. Mary Kelly, Mahomet, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
2. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Stephanie Murata, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Sara Fulp-Allen, El Granada, Calif. (Menlo College)
5. Liz Short, Lombard, Ill. (USOEC)
6. Nicole Woody, Odenton, Md. (New York AC)
7. Sadie Kaneda, Honolulu, Hawaii (USOEC)
8. Melissa Gerard, Norway, Mich. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Rachel Holthaus, Little Falls, Minn. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Caitlyn Chase, Hanover Park, Ill. (Gator WC)

51 kg (112 lbs.)
1. Patricia Miranda, New Haven, Conn. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Jenny Wong, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Joey Miller, Woodward, Okla. (New York AC)
4. Julieta Okot, New York, N.Y. (New York AC)
5. Kapua Torres, Kahuku, Hawaii (Pacific Univ.)
6. Jessica Medina, Pomona, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
7. Whitney Conder, Payallup, Wash. (Vision Quest Sports/Fitness)
8. Samantha Schuman, Omaha, Neb. (Missouri Valley)
9. Kelli Rasmussen, Winnebago, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Amber Miracle, Berlin, Wis. (unattached)

55 kg (121 lbs.)
1. Tina George, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Marcie Van Dusen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Sharon Jacobsen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. LeAnn Barney, Austin, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
5. Amy Borgnini, Terre Haute, Ind. (USOEC)
6. Danyelle Hedin, Kailua, Hawaii (USOEC/New York AC)
7. Sandy Do, Willamsburg, Ky. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Malinda Ripley, Colorado Springs, Colo.(Sunkist Kids)
9. Sara Peasley, Escanaba, Mich. (Team Intensity)
10. Chelynne Pringle, Hugo, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

59 kg (130 lbs.)
1. Erin Tomeo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Sally Roberts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Leigh Jaynes, Burlington, N.J. (U.S. Army)
4. Othella Lucas, San Diego, Calif. (New York AC)
5. Amberle Montgomery, Kent, Wash. (Vision Quest Sports/Fitness)
6. Na’Tasha Umemoto, Portland, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Tina Pihl, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
8. Jen Chu, Philadelphia, Pa. (W.O.W.)
9. Erica Chew, Houston, Texas (Missouri Valley College)
10. Brooke Bogren, Carbondale, Kan. (Missouri Valley)

63 kg (138.5 lbs.)
1. Sara McMann, Iowa City, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Alaina Berube, Escanaba,Mich. (New York AC)
3. Jackie Cataline, Corona, Calif. (Cataline’s Wildcats)
4. Kaci Lyle, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Deanna Rix, South Berwick, Maine (New York AC)
6. Stefenie Shaw, Waterford, Conn. (USOEC)
7. Rachel Billerbeck, Plugerville, Texas (Missouri Valley)
8. Vanessa Oswalt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
9. Laura McDonald, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
10. Sherolyn Eppinger, Maple Heights, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)

67 kg (147.5 lbs.)
1. Katie Downing, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Elena Pirozkhov, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Northern Elite)
3. Randi Miller, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Heather Martin, Wellington, Ohio (New York AC)
5. Sheila McCabe, El Cajon, Calif. (San Diego Hot Beaches)
6. Tori Adams, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Michelle Hooker, Austin, Texas (Missouri Valley)
8. Shelly Ruberg, Ueras, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Sara Hilliard, Marshall, Mo. (Missouri Valley College)
10. Emily Rinehart, Marshall, Mo. (Missouri Valley College)

72 kg (158.5 lbs.)
1. Kristie Marano, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Stephany Lee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Missouri Valley)
3. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Univ. of Regina)
4. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Tabitha Golt, Chesapeake, Va. (Cumberland College)
6. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wash. (USOEC)
7. Lacy Novinska, Fennimore, Wis. (Missouri Valley)
8. Dallas Monriel-Berner, Chicago, Ill.
9. Megan Goldsmith, Wis.
10. Irene Proulx, Susanville, Calif. (Spartan WC)

Copyright 2006 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s rankings