USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings

Ranked On: 11/7/2007
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
3. Spenser Mango, Flourissant, Mo. (USOEC/Gator WC)
4. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Nate Engel, St. Helena, Calif. (USOEC)
7. Eric Albarracin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Terry Allison, Pinson, Ala. (USOEC)
9. Anthony Brooker, Santa Barbara, Calif. (U.S. Air Force)
10. Andrew Hogan, Okinawa, Japan (U.S. Marine Corps)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Joe Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
2. James Gruenwald, Marquette, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Willie Madison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Marco Lara, Long Beach, Calif. (USOEC)
5. Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (USOEC)
6. Jason Tolbert, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Jake Swensen, Moroni, Utah (USOEC)
8. Jeremiah Davis, El Cajon, Calif. (U.S. Army)
9. Donovan DePatto, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Jeremy McLean, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps).

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Jacob Curby, LaGrange, Ill. (USOEC/Gator WC)
4. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. Faruk Sahin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Jake Deitchler, Ramsey, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Tim Bleau, Ishpeming, Mich. (USOEC)
8. Marcel Cooper, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
10. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Kenneth Cook, Sacramento, Calif. (Aggie WC)
4. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (USOEC/New York AC)
5. Jacob Fisher, Platte City, Mo. (USOEC/New York AC)
6. Trent Paulson, Council Bluffs, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
7. Talon Knox, Salt Lake City, Utah (USOEC)
8. Kevin Lozano, Jefferson, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
9. Jess Hargrave, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Andrew Bisek, Chaska, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jacob Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
3. Jake Plamann, Kaukauna, Wis. (Gator WC)
4. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
6. Deon Hicks, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Brian Piasecki, Minocqua, Wis. (Pinnacle Performance)
9. Jeremy Pederson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Steve Forrest, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Justin Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Adam Wheeler, Lancaster, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
3. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Robert Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Phil Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
7. Brad Ahearn, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Peter Gounaridis, Leominster, Mass. (USOEC)
9. David Walker, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
10. Brenden McLean, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Russ Davie, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Timothy Taylor, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Mark Simmonds, Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Navy)
5. Cole Konrad, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. David Arendt, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
7. Brandon Ruiz, West Jordan, Utah (Sunkist Kids)
8. Kenny Lester, Oviedo, Fla. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Joseph Sheffield, Greensboro, N.C. (Fatto Fredo)
10. Brandon Doran, Yucca Valley, Calif. (Future Stars WC)

Copyright 2007 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings