USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings

Ranked On: 6/29/2006
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
3. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Neal Rodak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Spenser Mango, Flourissant, Mo. (USOEC/Gator WC)
7. Anthony Brooker, Santa Barbara, Calif. (U.S. Air Force)
8. Duaine Martin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Terry Allison, Pinson, Ala. (USOEC)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jeremiah Davis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Nathan Piasecki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Pinnicle Performance WC)
4. Joe Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (New York AC)
5. Jeremy McLean, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
6. Marco Lara, Long Beach, Calif. (USOEC/New York AC)
7. James Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Willie Madison, Metairie, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
9. Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (USOEC)
10. Chad Vandiver, DeKalb, Ill.

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Marcel Cooper, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Jacob Curby, LaGrange, Ill. (USOEC/Gator WC)
5. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
8. Mervin Ford, Marquette, Mich.
9. Darnell Lollis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Donnie Depatto, Quantico, Va.

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Brandon McNab, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Jess Hargrave, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Kevin Lozano, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Jake Fisher, Platte City, Mo. (USOEC/New York AC)
7. Sasa Petkovic, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
8. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (USOEC/New York AC)
9. Zac Dominguez, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Jake Volkmann, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Jacob Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
2. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Brad Ahearn, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Jason Plaman, Kaukana, Wis. (USOEC/Gator WC)
7. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC)
8. Dave Spangler, Iowa City, Iowa (U.S. Air Force)
9. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
10. Ryan Cunningham

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Justin Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Phil Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Adam Wheeler, Lancaster, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
5. David Walker, Tacoma, WA (Bronco WC)
6. Robbie Smith, San Ramon Calif. (USOEC/New York AC)
7. J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (Ohio International)
8. Al Sankey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Mark Knauer, Ames, Iowa (Cyclone WC)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Russ Davie, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Frank Workman, Spotsylvania, Pa. (U.S. Marines)
4. Jacob Marquardt, Altoona, Iowa (USOEC)
5. Brandon Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Mark Simmonds, Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Navy)
7. Tim Taylor, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Gabe Beauparthy, Colorado Springs, Colo.
9. Cole Konrad, Freedom, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Everette McDaniel, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)