USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman Rankings

Ranked On: 5/12/2005
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
2. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Eric Albarracin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Anthony Brooker, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
5. Joseph Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
6. Spenser Mango, Flourissant, Mo. (USOEC/Gator WC)
7. Neal Rodak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Jared Moreland, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
10. Ricardo Osorio, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
3. Jeremiah Davis, El Cajon, Calif. (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
4. Duaine Martin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Willie Madison, Metairie, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Marco Lara, Tanstaa, Fla. (New York AC)
7. Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (USOEC)
8. Justin Cannon, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
9. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Jason Chao, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Marcel Cooper, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
7. Jacob Curby, LaGrange, Ill. (USOEC/Gator WC)
8. Mervin Ford, Miami, Fla. (USOEC/Gator WC)
9. Cam Jones, Orem, Utah (New York AC)
10. James Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Darryl Christian, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jacob Volkmann, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Jess Hargrave, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
5. Kevin Lozano, Jefferson, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Carson Bernard, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
7. Josh Henson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)
8. Robb Maxwell, Sandy, Utah (Unattached)
9. Michael Mathers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Sasha Petkovic, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Jake Plamann, Kaukauna, Wis. (Unattached)
4. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC)
5. Jacob Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
6. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Michigan WC)
7. Brad Ahearn, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
9. Jeremy Pederson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Abe Haddon, Tucson, Ariz. (American Pancration)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Justin Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Adam Wheeler, San Diego, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
3. Philip Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
4. J.D. Bergman, Oak Harbor, Ohio (Ohio International WC)
5. Frank Workman, Spotsylvania, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
6. R.C. Johnson, Plymouth, Minn. (New York AC)
7. Mark Knauer, Ames, Iowa (Cyclone WC)
8. Brandon Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Al Sankey, Fort Carson, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Adam Haake, Winona, Minn. (USOEC)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Russ Davie, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Josh Feldman, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)
4. Jamie Rakevich, Elma, Wash. (Orange Crush)
5. Gabe Beauperthuy, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
6. Brian Keck, Cleveland, Ohio (New York AC)
7. Travis Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
8. Everette McDaniel, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)


Copyright 2005 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings