USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman Rankings

Ranked On: 11/14/2003
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Brandon Paulson, Anoka, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Joe Espinoza, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC/Gator WC)
4. Anthony Gibbons, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Michel Santos, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
7. Joseph Betterman, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC/Gator WC)
8. Neal Rodak, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)
9. Duaine Martin, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Chris Conner, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. James Gruenwald, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Glenn Nieradka, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Dennis Hall, Plover, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Joe Warren, Grand Rapids, Mich. (New York AC)
5. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
6. Willie Madison, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC/Gator WC)
7. Alex Pashkov (New York AC)
8. Marco Lara, Tanstaa, Fla. (Tanstaa)
9. Mervin Ford, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC/Gator WC)
10. Nathan Piasecki, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC/Gator WC)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Kevin Bracken, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. James Shillow, Fredricksburg, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
3. Marcel Cooper, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
4. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
5. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
6. Oscar Wood, Fort Carson, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Harry Lester, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
8. Steven Woods, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
9. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Cory Posey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Ken Cook, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
4. Darryl Christian, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Heath Sims, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
6. Brandon McNab, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
7. Keith Barkers, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
8. Brian Van Hoven, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
9. Josh Henson, Philadelphia, Pa. (Dave Schultz WC)
10. Jess Hargrave, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jake Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Marine Corps)
3. Ethan Bosch, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
5. Kenny Owens, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Quincey Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Tom Ciezki, Evanston, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
8. Matt Lindland, Oregon City, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
9. James Meyer (Minnesota Storm)
10. Justin Millard, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC/New York AC)

96 KG/211.75 LBS.
1. Garrett Lowney, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Justin Ruiz, Taylorsville, Utah (New York AC)
3. R.C. Johnson, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Frank Workman, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
5. Jason Loukides, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Brandon Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Elite WC)
7. Phillip Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
8. Deon Hicks, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
9. Dan Hicks, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Adam Wheeler, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Rulon Gardner, Cascade, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Paul Devlin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Corey Farkas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
5. Nick Severson, Hayberry, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Chris Pierce, Lemont Furnace, Pa. (Quest)
7. Russ Davie, Cleveland, Ohio (Cleveland WC)
8. Billy Pierce, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Matt Lamb, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
10. Andy Bowlby, Corvallis, Ore. (Orange Crush)