USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman Rankings

Ranked On: 11/5/2002
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Brandon Paulson, Anoka, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Lindsay Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Wildcat WC)
3. Duaine Martin, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
4. Michel Santos, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Neal Rodak, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)
6. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator)
7. Chris Conner, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
8. Jeff Cervone, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
9. Joe Espinoza, Marquette, Mich. (USEOC/Gator WC)
10. Chris Williams, East Lansing, Mich. (unattached)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. James Gruenwald, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Glenn Nieradka, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Dennis Hall, Plover, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo., (U.S. Air Force)
5. Joe Warren, Grand Rapids, Mich., (New York AC)
6. Casey Stauffer (unattached)
7. Cam Jones, Salt Lake City, Utah (TAC)
8. Nathan Piasecki, Marquette, Mich. (USEOC/Gator WC)
9. Jason Harless, Eugene, Ore. (Dave Schultz WC)
10. Mervin Ford, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC/Gator WC)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Kevin Bracken, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. James Shillow, Fredricksburg, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
3. Marcel Cooper, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
4. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
5. Keith Wilson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
6. Darnell Lollis, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC/New York AC)
7. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Oscar Wood, Fort Carson, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Steve Woods, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
10. Harry Lester, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Darryl Christian, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)
4. Brandon McNab, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)
5. Keith Barkers, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
6. Jake Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
7. Heath Sims, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
8. Tom Ciezki, Evanston, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
9. Brian Van Hoven, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
10. Cory Posey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Ethan Bosch, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Kenny Owens, Quanitco, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
4. Quincey Clark, Davis, Calif. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
6. Justin Millard, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC/New York AC)
7. Carl Fronhofer, Salem, N.Y. (PWC)
8. Matt Lindland, Oregon City, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Joey Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
10. Mike Mathers, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC/Gator WC)

96 KG/211.75 LBS.
1. Garrett Lowney, Appleton, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Justin Ruiz, Taylorsville, Utah, (Dave Schultz WC)
3. Tipton Peterson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
4. Ross Thatcher, State College, Pa. (New York AC)
5. Dan Hicks, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
6. Chael Sonnen, Eugene, Ore. (Dave Schultz WC)
7. Jason Loukides, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Frank Workman, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
9. Al Sankey, Fredricksburg, Va. (U.S. Marines)
10. Kevin Vogel, Temperance, Mich. (Michigan WC)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Dremiel Byers (Colorado Springs, Colo./U.S. Army)
2. Corey Farkas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
3. Rulon Gardner, Cascade, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Billy Pierce, Minneapolis, Minn.(Minnesota Storm)
5. Matt Lamb, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Joshua Etu, Charlottesville, Va. (New York AC)
7. LeRoy Gardner III, Robinsdale, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Tyrone Davis, Hempstead, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
9. Paul Devlin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Andy Bowlby, Corvallis, Ore. (Orange Crush)

Copyright 2002 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings