USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman Rankings

Ranked On: 8/15/2002
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Brandon Paulson, Anoka, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Lindsay Durlacher, Evanston, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
3. Duaine Martin, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
4. Neal Rodak, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)
5. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator)
6. Chris Conner, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
7. Michel Santos, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Jeff Cervone, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
9. Joe Espinoza, Marquette, Mich. (USEOC)
10. Chris Williams, East Lansing, Mich. (unattached)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. James Gruenwald, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Glenn Nieradka, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Dennis Hall, Plover, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo., (U.S. Air Force)
5. Joe Warren, Grand Rapids, Mich., (New York AC)
6. Casey Stauffer (unattached)
7. Cam Jones, Salt Lake City, Utah (TAC)
8. Nathan Piasecki, Marquette, Mich. (USEOC)
9. Jason Harless, Eugene, Ore. (Dave Schultz WC)
10. Brady Jones, Salt Lake City, Utah (Minnesota Storm)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Kevin Bracken, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. James Shillow, Fredricksburg, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
3. Marcel Cooper, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
4. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
5. Oscar Wood, Fort Carson, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Steve Woods, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
7. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Darnell Lollis, Marquette, Mich. (New York AC)
9. David Zuniga, New Brighton, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Keith Wilson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Darryl Christian, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)
4. Jake Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
5. Heath Sims, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
6. Keith Barkers, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
7. Tom Ciezki, Evanston, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
8. Brian Van Hoven, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
9. Cory Posey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
10. Isaac Wood, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Ethan Bosch, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Kenny Owens, Quanitco, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
4. Quincey Clark, Davis, Calif. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
6. Justin Millard, Marquette, Mich. (New York AC)
7. Carl Fronhofer, Salem, N.Y. (PWC)
8. Matt Lindland, Oregon City, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Joey Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
10. Mike Mathers, Marquette, Mich. (Gator WC)

96 KG/211.75 LBS.
1. Garrett Lowney, Appleton, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Justin Ruiz, Taylorsville, Utah, (Dave Schultz WC)
3. Tipton Peterson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
4. Dan Hicks, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
5. Chael Sonnen, Eugene, Ore. (Dave Schultz WC)
6. Jason Loukides, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Frank Workman, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
8. Al Sankey, Fredricksburg, Va. (U.S. Marines)
9. Ross Thatcher, State College, Pa. (New York AC)
10. Kevin Vogel, Temperance, Mich. (Michigan WC)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Dremiel Byers (Colorado Springs, Colo./U.S. Army)
2. Corey Farkas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
3. Billy Pierce, Minneapolis, Minn.(Minnesota Storm)
4. Matt Lamb, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Rulon Gardner, Cascade, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Joshua Etu, Charlottesville, Va. (New York AC)
7. LeRoy Gardner III, Robinsdale, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Tyrone Davis, Hempstead, N.Y. (St. Anthony’s)
9. Paul Devlin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Andy Bowlby, Corvallis, Ore. (Orange Crush)

Copyright 2002 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings