USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 11/28/2012
Ranked By: UL

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Sam Hazewinkel, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Obe Blanc, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Ben Kjar, Orem, Utah (Utah Valley WC)
4. Matt McDonough, Marion, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
5. Zach Sanders, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Angel Escobedo, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
7. Mark McKnight, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
8. Kyle Hutter (HRWA)
9. Frank Perelli, Hackettstown, N.J. (New York AC)
10. Shawn Contos, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Coleman Scott, Stillwater, Okla.
2. Jimmy Kennedy, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
3. Reece Humphrey, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
4. Logan Stieber, Monroeville, Ohio (New York AC)
5. Tyler Graff, Loveland, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Devin Carter, Blacksburg, Va. (NRV Mat Club)
7. Andrew Hochstrasser, Boise, Idaho (Titan Mercury WC)
8. Matt Valenti, Philadelphia, Pa. (Lehigh Valley Athletic Club)
9. Earl Hall, Homestead, Fla. (New York AC)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Brent Metcalf, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
2. Josh Churella, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
3. Chase Pami, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Teyon Ware, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
5. Adam Hall, New York, N.Y. (New York AC)
6. Jason Chamberlain, Springville, Utah (Bronco WC)
7. Jordan Oliver, Easton, Pa.
8. Frank Molinaro (Scarlet Knight WC)
9. Kevin LeValley, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Drew Headlee, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Jordan Burroughs, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Andrew Howe, Cedar Lake, Ind. (New York AC)
3. Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
4. Kyle Dake, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
5. Nick Marable, Columbia, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Tyler Caldwell, Wichita, Kan. (Sunkist Kids)
7. David Taylor, St. Paris, Ohio (Nittany Lion WC)
8. Anthony Jones, E. Lansing, Mich. (Michigan WC)
9. Colt Sponseller, Glenmont, Ohio (New York AC)
10. Moza Fay, Colorado Springs, Colo.

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Jake Herbert, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
2. Travis Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Austin Trotman, Boone, N.C. (AppStateRTC)
4. Keith Gavin, Columbus, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Phil Keddy, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
6. Max Askren, Somers, N.Y. (New York AC)
7. Jon Reader, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
8. Tyrel Todd, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
9. Ed Ruth, Harrisburg, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
10. Clayton Foster, Laramie, Wyo. (GRIT Athletics WC)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Jake Varner, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
2. Les Sigman, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
3. J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
4. Dustin Kilgore, Berea, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
5. David Zabriskie, Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
6. Craig Brester, Lincoln, Neb. (Nebraska RTC)
7. Wynn Michalak, Champaign, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC)
8. Trevor Brandvold, Verona, Wis. (New York AC)
9. Cayle Byers, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
10. Jack Jensen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Tervel Dlagnev, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
2. Jarod Trice, Mount Pleasant, Mich.
3. Dom Bradley, Blue Springs, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Chad Hanke, Dayton, Ore. (NWRTC)
5. Tony Nelson, Cambridge, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Ryan Tomei, Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNCRTC)
7. Zach Rey, Hopatcong, N.J. (Lehigh Valley AC)
8. Justin Grant, Easton, Pa. (Husky WC)
9. John Helgerson, DeKalb, Ill.
10. Kyle Frey (Unattached)