USA Wrestling

The Mat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 11/5/2007
Ranked By: UL

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings
Through Nov. 2


55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Henry Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Matt Azevedo, Arroyo Grande, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Vic Moreno, Stanford, Calif. (Gator WC)
4. Nick Simmons, Williamston, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Eric Akin, Gardner, Kan. (Gator WC)
6. Danny Felix, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Rollie Peterkin, Wellesley, Mass. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Grant Nakamura, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
9. Brad Pataky, Clearfield, Pa. (New York AC)
10. Obenson Blanc, Lock Haven, Pa. (New York AC)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Mike Zadick, Solon, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
2. Nate Gallick, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Zach Roberson, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Shawn Bunch, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. Chris Fleeger, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
6. Michael Lightner, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Alex Tsirtsis, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
8. Todd Meneely, Omaha, Neb. (Maverick WC)
9. Franklin Gomez, Brandon, Fla. (Michigan WC)
10. Troy Nickerson, Chenengo Forks, N.Y. (New York AC)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Doug Schwab, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
2. Jared Frayer, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Chris Bono, Ringgold, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Zack Esposito, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Cary Kolat, Baltimore, Md. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Eric Larkin, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Bill Zadick, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
8. Jared Lawrence, Roseville, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Brent Metcalf, Davison, Mich. (Hawkeye WC)
10. Phillip Simpson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. Casey Cunningham, Mt. Pleasant, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Ramico Blackman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Donny Pritzlaff, Madison, Wis. (New York AC)
4. Scott Owen, Annapolis, Md. (New York AC)
5. Tyrone Lewis, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
6. Travis Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
7. Matt Lackey, Champaign, Ill. (New York AC)
8. Ben Askren, Columbia, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Kirk White, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
10. Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Joe Williams, DeKalb, Ill. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Chris Pendleton, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
3. Jake Herbert, Wexford, Pa. (New York AC)
4. Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
5. Clint Wattenburg, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
6. Lee Fullhart, Christianburg, Va. (Gator WC)
7. Tony Gansen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Tyrel Todd, Bozeman, Mont. (New York AC)
9. Bryce Hasseman, Bloomsburg, Pa. (New York AC)
10. Raymond Jordan, Columbia, Mo. (American Top Team)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Damion Hahn, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Mo Lawal, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Nik Fekete, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Dawid Rechul, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Kyle Cerminara, Lewiston, N.Y. (New York AC)
7. Kurt Backes, Neshanic Station, N.J. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Sean Stender, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
9. Israel Silva, Chattanooga, Tenn. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Joel Flaggert, Norman, Okla. (Underdog WC)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
2. Steve Mocco, N. Bergen, N.J. (New York AC)
3. Pat Cummins, Blacksburg, Va. (New York AC)
4. Tervel Dlagnev, Arlington, Texas (Loper WC)
5. Les Sigman, Omaha, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Cole Konrad, Freedom, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Tolly Thompson, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
8. Mike Faust, Coralville, Iowa (Gator WC)
9. Michael Irving, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
10. John Laboranti, Scranton, Pa. (Penn State WC)

Copyright 2007 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings