USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling Board of Directors

No Photo Available
Wayne Baughman
(At-large)
Colorado Springs, CO
Bruce Baumgartner
(First Vice President, At Large)
Edinboro, PA
JD Bergman
(Athlete - Freestyle)
Columbus, OH
Dave Black
(At-large)
River Falls, WI
Bob Colgate
(NFHS)
Indianapolis, IN
Jim Considine
(At-large)
Carol Stream, IL
Tervel Dlagnev
(Athlete - Freestyle)
Columbus, OH
Mike Duroe
(Coaches Council)
Marion, IA
Stan Dziedzic
(Past President)
Roswell, GA
Charles Elvin
(Honorary)
Lenexa, KS
Nate Engel
(Athlete- Greco-Roman )
Colorado Springs, CO
Jason Ford
(NAIA)
 
Patricia Fox
(Girls Division Representative)
Colorado Springs, CO
Sara Fulp-Allen
(Athlete - Women Freestyle)
Colorado Springs, CO
Dan Gable
(Honorary)
Iowa City, IA
William Grant
(Chair, Women's Sport)
Inverness, FL
Sonny Greenhalgh
(USFWC)
West Patterson, NJ
No Photo Available
Anthony Holman
(NCAA)
Indianapolis, IN
No Photo Available
Werner Holzer
(Honorary)
Fallbrook, CA
Mike Juby
(At-Large)
Hutchinson, KS
Jim Keen
(At-large)
Ann Arbor, MI
No Photo Available
Mark Krug
(NJCAA)
Colorado Springs, CO
No Photo Available
Craig LaMont
(Kids Division)
Mapleton, UT
Marco Lara
(Athlete - Greco-Roman)
Colorado Springs, CO
Justin Lester
(Athlete- Greco-Roman)
Colorado Springs, CO
Jeff Levitetz
(Honorary)
Boca Raton, FL
Kerry McCoy
(At Large)
University Park, MD
No Photo Available
Jim Medley
(Armed Forces Sports Council)
Quantico, VA
Duane Morgan
(Secretary, Junior Division)
Hollister, CA
Mike Moyer
(NWCA)
Manheim, PA
Archie Randall
(NAIA)
Mustang, OK
James Ravannack
(President)
Metairie, LA
No Photo Available
Jon Reader
(Athlete- Freestyle)
Ames, IA
Mark Reiland
(Chair of State Chairs, Coaches Council)
Iowa City, IA
No Photo Available
Paul Rohler
(Armed Forces Sport Council)
Fort Sam Houston, TX
No Photo Available
Louis Rosbottom
(Kids Division )
Jeffersonville, IN
Joe Russell
(FILA Jr World/ University Division)
Fairfax, VA
Patricia Saunders
(At-large)
Phoenix, AZ
Nancy Schultz
(Honorary)
San Carlos, CA
Lee Roy Smith
(Chairman, Hall of Fame)
Stillwater, OK
Iris Smith
(Athlete - Women Freestyle)
Colorado Springs, CO
No Photo Available
Bill Stecklein
(USWOC)
Sea Isle City, NJ
Van Stokes
(Treasurer, Chair GR Sport)
Clarksville, TN
Greg Strobel
(Second Vice President, Chair, FS Sport)
Bethlehem, PA
Rick Tucci
(USWOC)
Pembroke Pines, FL
Marcie Van Dusen
(Athlete - Women Freestyle)
Los Angeles, CA