USA Boxing

Dec 08 2014 Junior and Youth Open Registration List

Dec. 08, 2013, 9:34 p.m. (ET)

Please find the current registration list for the 2014 Junior and Youth World Team Open, January 6-11 at the Grand Sierra Resort and Casino in Reno, Nev.Please note that athletes can only register online via this link. JUNIOR AND YOUTH OPEN REGISTRATION HAS BEEN EXTENDED THROUGH ON SITE REGISTRATION, JANUARY 5, 2014

2014 Junior and Youth Open Registration List (Updated January 3, 2014)

JUNIOR (15-16-YEAR-OLDS)

Female

101 lbs
Lina Licona, Westminster, Calif.
Hillary Perez, Arlington, Texas
Mia Valadez, Los Angeles, Calif.

110 lbs
Ashley Perez, Sparks, Nev.

114 lbs
Mydia Alonso, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Oliva Hendrickson, Waterford, Wis.
Angie Ornelas, Beaverton, Ore.
Yarisel Ramirez, Las Vegas, Nev.

119 lbs
Juanita Chavez, Racine, Wis.
Lesly Soria, Los Angeles, Calif.

125 lbs

Diana Estrada, Hillsboro, Ore.
Kaely Perez, Victoria, Texas
Tayahhah Stewart, Ozark, Ala.
Samantha Torres, Las Vegas, Nev.

132 lbs
Jessica Galvez, Sparks, Nev.
Lupe Gutierrez, Sacramento, Calif.
Audrey Morris, Fairview, Texas

154 lbs
Sarah Abernathy, Hokes Bluff, Ala.
Gabriela Gallegos, Los Angeles, Calif.
Mikayala Johnnson, Tacoma, Wash.

Male

101 lbs
Kawelo Alcos, Waipahu, Hawaii
Kelii Alcos, Lihue, Hawaii
Karim Cuevas, Tolleson, Ariz.
Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va.
Jessie Mandapat, Anaheim, Calif.
Jacob Marquez, Bakersfield, Calif.
Christian Palos, Bellevue, Neb.

106 lbs
Jovany Carrillo, Dallas, Texas
Alejandro Dominguez, Phoenix, Ariz.
Fernando Martinez, Phoenix, Ariz.
Joe Angel Martinez, Victoria, Texas
Szel Martinez, Nyssa, Ore.
Dylan Price, Sicklerville, N.J.
Emanuel Rojas, Fallon, Nev.
Josue Rosa, Philadelphia, Pa.

110 lbs
Treston Domingo, Aiea, Hawaii
Jose Guevara, Nampa, Idaho
David Marfil, Sparks, Nev.
Allen Medina, Fresno, Calif.
Marquez Rhodes, Holbrook, N.Y.
Ruben Robles, Los Angeles, Calif.
Freudis Rojas, Fallon, Nev.
Nicholas Sullivan, Portsmouth, Va.
Thomas Wu, Arcadia, Calif.

114 lbs
Joseph Cuellar, Tulare, Calif.
Andres Gaytan, Phoenix, Ariz.
Daniel Gonzales, Moreno Valley, Calif.
Derek Ochoa, Sanger, Calif.
Dominic Serna, Indio, Calif.
Maday Yvarra, Midland, Texas
Jonathan Zavala, Greeley, Colo.

119 lbs
Joseph Adorno, Allentown, Pa.
Zachery Bartrum, Huntington, W. Va.
Blake Brown, Sperry, Okla.
Luis Coria, Coachella, Calif.
Wesley Diana, Las Vegas, Nev.
Sergio Madrid, Santa Cruz, N.M.
Victor Morales, Vancouver, Wash.
Adan Ochoa, Downey, Calif.
Gabriel Quijada, Phoenix, Ariz.
Christopher Ramirez, Salt Lake City, Utah

125 lbs
Adolfo Alanis, Edinburg, Texas
Ameer Brown, Upper Marlboro, Md.
Nicholas Bueno, Tulare, Calif.
Fabian Camarena, Las Vegas, Nev.
Alejandro Campa, Phoenix, Ariz.
Ryan Garcia, Adelanto, Calif.
Joseph Garcia, Los Angeles, Calif.
Nathan Gonzales, Palmdale, Calif.
Alejandro Guerrero, Irving, Texas
Devin Haney, Las Vegas, Nev.
Jose Montoya, Nampa, Idaho
Evan Sanchez, Parlier, Calif.
Christian Torres, Denver, Colo.
Logan Yoon, Honolulu, Hawaii

132 lbs
Neketa Ababiy, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Kenny Coronel, Los Angeles, Calif.
Alfredo Escarcega, Avondale, Ariz.
Steven Galeano, Bronx, N.Y.
Brandon Idrogo, Ellenville, N.Y.
Noel Temores, Gilroy, Calif.
Brandon Vega, Cleveland, Ohio

138 lbs
Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va.
Jonathan Reyes, Farmington, N.M.

145 lbs
Christopher Gann, St. Joseph, Mo.
Gilbert Pesina, Houston, Texas
Money Powell, Fort Mitchell, Ala.
Manuel Rodriguez, Indio, Calif.

154 lbs
Amisael Jimenez, Sacramento, Calif.
Bryer Nagahama, Pearl City, Hawaii

165 lbs
Akeem Mayle, Zanesville, Ohio

176 lbs
Mario Hernandez, Sparks, Nev.
Zachary Jones, Waipahu, Hawaii
Kashif Muhammad-Brown, Upper Marlboro, Md.
C.B. Shannon, Collinsville, Okla.

176+ lbs
Roland Lemus, Los Angeles, Calif.
Suray Mahmutovic, Daly City, Calif.
Richard Torrez, Tulare, Calif.

YOUTH (17-18-YEARS-OLD)

Female

106 lbs
Kristyn Juarez, Los Angeles, Calif.
Juliette LaDisa, Bronx, N.Y.
Kimberly Mazariegos, San Leandro, Calif.
Genessis Suarez, Detroit, Mich.
Monica Suazo, Tucson, Ariz.
Arlene Villalobos, Whittier, Calif.

112 lbs
Nysja Barrientes, Las Vegas, Nev.
Odalys Camacho, Bakersfield, Calif.
Kristen Leija-Lares, San Antonio, Texas
Marisol Lopez, Stratford, Calif.
Caitlin Orosco, Anaheim, Calif.
Karina Sarabia, El Monte, Calif.

119 lbs
Cilalli Alvarez, Lincoln Park, Mich.
Iris Contreras, Corte Madera, Calif.
Melody Montes, Kissimmee, Fla
Robianne Rivera, Houston, Texas
Brenda Roman, Brooklyn, N.Y.

125 lbs
Jessica Alvarez, Lincoln Park, Mich.
Karina Nahe, Antioch, Calif.

132 lbs
Cynthia Arellano, Phoenix, Ariz.
Ariel Arismendez, Tolleson, Ariz.
Anna Crutchfield, Travelers Rest, S.C.
Jajaira Gonzalez, Glendora, Calif.
Chasity Martin, Pompano Beach, Fla.

141 lbs
Iesha Kenney, Alexandria, Va.

152 lbs
Martha Fabela, Oakland, Calif.

Male

108 lbs
Kristopher Alcos, Lihue, Hawaii
Thomas Blumenfeld, Albany, N.Y.
Kevin Carbajal, Cashion, Ariz.
Christian Carto, Deptford, N.J.
Cory Conner, Las Vegas, Nev.
Luis Delgado, San Antonio, Texas
Nico Hernandez, Wichita, Kansas
Desmond Jarmon, Cincinnati, Ohio
Shon Mondragon, Commerce City, Colo.
Aaron Perez, Albuquerque, N.M.
Pablo Ramirez, Weslaco, Texas
Edward Rojas, Lakewood, Wash.
Saul Sanchez, North Hollywood, Calif.
Geovany Santiago, Los Angeles, Calif.
Adrian Servin, Phoenix, Ariz.
Jordan White, Landover, Md.

114 lbs
Evander Agustin, Santa Maria, Calif.
Tyrone Arzeno, Allentown, Pa.
Eric Barron, Long Beach, Calif.
Bruce Carrington, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Justin Dwight Dampac, Lynwood, Wash.
Brandon Figueroa, Weslaco, Texas
John Franco, Odessa, Texas
Robert Garcia, Litchfield, Ari.
Timothy Longoria, Palacios, Texas
Christopher Martinez, Ft. Worth, Texas
Lawrence Newton, Deerfield Beach, Fla.
Dustin Somera, Las Vegas, Nev.
Shakur Stevenson, Newark, N.J.
Andrew Strode, Denver, Colo.

123 lbs
Arnold Alejandro, Grand Prairie, Texas
Gabriel Azua, Galt, Calif.
Carlos Balderas, Santa Maria, Calif.
Jorge Castaneda, Laredo, Texas
Edward Ceballos, Youngtown, Ariz.
Cesar Diaz, Palmdale, Calif.
Eliseo Duran, Las Vegas, Nev.
Michael Dutchover, Midland, Texas
Raul Estrada, Aloha, Ore.
Rudy Garcia, Los Angeles, Calif.
Jose Gomez, Huntington Park, Calif.
Irvin Gonzalez, Worcester, Mass.
Humberto Guillen. Reno, Nev.
Tyler Herberger, San Diego, Calif.
Nasir Jones, Philadelphia, Pa.
Efren Lopez, Fresno, Calif.
Francisco Martinez, Dallas, Texas
Isidro Ochoa, Fresno, Calif.
Elijah Pierce, Lawrenceville, Ga.
Jacob Ponce, Phoenix, Ariz.
Alex Rodriguez, Sparks, Nev.
Gonzalo Rodriguez, Edinburg, Texas
Pablo Rubio, Whittier, Calif.
Hector Tanajara, San Antonio, Texas
Antonio Williams, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

132 lbs
Raul Anaya, Mesa, Ariz.
Miguel Banda, Houston, Texas
Andres Cortes, Henderson, Nev.
Kelvin Davis, Norfolk, Va.
Rayvon Drayton, Washington DC
Eric Estrada, Hillsboro, Ore.
Eduardo Garcia, Houston, Texas
Zachary Hunter, Fountain, Colo.
Rosino Legan, Gilroy, Calif.
Teofimo Lopez, Davie, Fla.
Xavier Martinez, Sacramento, Calif.
Michael Nelson, Mansfield, Ohio
Jamaine Ortiz-Rodriguez, Worcester, Mass.
Jonathan Rodriguez, McKinney, Texas
Omar Samano, Surprise, Ariz.
Daniel Silva Ayala, Sparks, Nev.
George Vargas, Mesquite, Texas
Jesse Villareal, Milwaukee, Wis.

141 lbs
Keoni Adric, Haleiwa, Hawaii
Henry Allen, Wilson, La.
Jose Barrera, Mesa, Ariz.
Christian Bermudez, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Mark Dawson, Philadelphia, Pa.
Ali Fakhriddine, San Diego, calif.
Sebastian Fundora, Coachella, Calif.
Emiliano Gutierrez, Milwaukee, Wis.
Brandon Haddad, Lancaster, Pa.
Richardson Hitchins, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Jonathan Jarabek, Brighton, Colo.
Issac Lujan, Las Vegas, Nev.
Ector Madera, Stockton, Calif.
Hunter-Gabriel Manaba, Kaunakakai, Hawaii
Arturo Marquez, Houston, Texas
Alexis Martinez, Dallas, Texas
Jonathan Navarro, Los Angeles, Calif.
Adan Reyes, Farmington, N.M.
Joseph Rivera, Houston, Texas
Jeremy Saldana, Newark, N.J.
Christopher Sanchez, Houston, Texas
Trea Talton, Reno, Nev.
Brandon Trejo, Napa, Calif.
Eben Vargas, Mesa, Ariz.
Cody Woslager, Helena, Mont.

152 lbs
Fabian Alvarado, Irving, Texas
Jerick Bagay, Pearl City, Hawaii
Edgar Berlanga, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Marcus Davidson, Kansas City, Kansas
Javier Estrada, Palmdale, Calif.
Hussein Fakhreddine, San Diego, Calif.
Armando Gaytan, Phoenix, Ariz.
Robby Gonzales, Sylmar, Calif.
Christopher Gonzalez, Tucson, Ariz.
John Harris, Deer Park, N.Y.
Ferdinando Kerobyan, North Hollywood, Calif.
Anthony Lerma-Ruelas, Jamesville, Wis.
Armani Mephall, Newark, N.J.
Eriberto Moreno, Phoenix, Ariz.
Charles Naone, Waianae, Hawaii
Hans Perez, Staten Island, N.Y.
Alexis Rocha, Santa Ana, Calif.
David Rodriguez, Hialeah, Fla.
Zakery Rollins, Zanesville, Ohio
Michaiah Soares, Kaunakakai, Hawaii
Kevin Torres, Bellingham, Wash.
Jovani Valenzuela, Phoenix, Ariz.
Gilbert Vasquez, Brownfield, Texas
John Williams, Baton Rouge, La.

165 lbs
Charles Conwell, Cleveland, Ohio
Ricky Frausto, Santa Ana, Calif.
Abel Gonzalez, Hialeah Gardens, Fla.
Manjaro Hills, Baker, La.
Aaron Katzman, Menlo Park, Calif.
Nathan Kinsman, Casper, Wyo.
Adolfo Mendoza, Conroe, Texas
Eric Murguia, Mission Hills, Calif.
Jazavian Palmer, Lubbock, Texas
Jordan Panthen, Kapolei, Hawaii
Luis Perea, Adkins, Texas

178 lbs
Sergio Flores, Kansas City, Kansas
Joey Gonzalez, Watsonville, Calif.
Bobby Harris, Worcester, Mass.
Matthew Hernandez, San Antonio, Texas
Lester Iglesias, Houston, Texas
Joshua Juarez, Laredo, Texas
Sharif Rahman, Las Vegas, Nev.
Furqan Raschke, Sherman Oaks, Calif.
Kai Webb, Mesquite, Texas

201 lbs
Tiofilo Bueno, Tulare, Calif.
Matthew Mollet, Port Orchard, Wash.
Taifer Riguad, Arlington, Mass.

201+ lbs
John Luna, Milwaukee, Wis.
Ricky Pina, Boston, Mass.
Darmani Rock, Philadelphia, Pa.

 










Comments


Related Articles


More Stories ›